The School Nurse Files

Country:

Genres: , , , , ,

Release Year:

Air Date: Jun 30, 2020

Status: Completed

Starring: ,

Description:

A drama about the vibrant and fearless school nurse An Eun Young (Jeon Yu Mi), who has the unique ability to eradicate ghosts but performs exorcism in an unconventional, comical manner. Having got a job in high school, she reveals a dangerous riddle.

Hong In Pyo (Nam Joo Hyuk) is a traditional Korean teacher who is very trapped and walks with obvious limp due to a car accident experienced in childhood. He is an influential figure who begins to work in the school, which was founded by his grandfather.

Also known as: 보건교사 안은영 Bogungyosa Aneunyoung Nurse Teacher Ahn Eun Yeong Nurse Teacher Ahn Eun Young School Nurse Ahn Eun Yeong School Nurse Ahn Eun Young Health Teacher Ahn Eun Yeong The Faculty Nurse Recordsdata

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tags: